in terms very similar to the Restatement.36 Section 2206 provides: “Unless otherwise unambiguously indicated by the language or circumstances . . . an offer to make a contract shall be construed as inviting acceptance in any manner and by any medium reasonable in the circumstances.”37 The Restatement provides: “Acceptance of an offer is a manifestation of assent to the terms thereof made by the offeree in a manner invited or required by the offer.”38 Furthermore, as to contract formation in general, the U.C.C. articulates a broad conception of when and how a contract may be formed under section 2-204, which states: (1) A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract. (2) An agreement sufficient to constitute a contract for sale may be found even though the moment of its making is undetermined. 34 RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONTRACTS § 24. See U.C.C. § 1-103(b) (2011) (“Unless displaced by the particular provisions of [the Uniform Commercial Code], the principles of law and equity, including the law merchant and the law relative to capacity to contract, principal and agent, estoppel,