(“In such case the terms of the particular contract consist of those terms on which the writings of the parties agree, together with any supplementary terms incorporated under any other provisions of this Act.”). 68 See id. (stating that “supplementary terms” from other U.C.C. provisions may be incorporated into the contract). 69 Id. § 2-207(1). 70 Id. (emphasis added). 71 See id. § 2-207(2) (“The additional terms are to be construed as proposals for addition to the contract.”); see also Murray, supra note 50, at 22 (providing a written confirmation hypothetical). 72 See U.C.C. § 2-207(2) (establishing that additional terms in written confirmations will “be construed as proposals for addition to the contract” involving non-merchants). 73 Id. 74 See id.