G. Signature and Filing of Report.
[…] requirements of that same paragraph (a)(4) of this Item.
http://www.sec.gov/rules/final/33-8182.htm (effective April 6, 2003; Item 303(a)(4) applies for fiscal
years ending on or after June 15, 2003; Item 303(a)(5) applies for fiscal years ending on or after
December 15, 2003)
(c)
The application of critical accounting policies.
(1)
Annual reports, registration statements and proxy and information statements. In an
annual report filed under the Exchange Act, an annual report to shareholders prepared under §
240.14a-3 or § 240.14c-3 of this chapter, a registration statement filed under the Securities Act or the
Exchange Act, or a proxy or information statement filed under the Exchange Act, include a
separately-captioned section in “Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and
Results of Operations” setting forth the disclosure regarding the registrant’s application of critical
accounting policies required by paragraphs (c)(3) and (c)(4) of this section. Except as otherwise
stated, the discussion must cover the financial statements for the most recent fiscal year and any