Borrower lost, and the court of appeals affirms, holding that the Rider negates or supplants any language in the Note that might permit prepayment. Perhaps of greater interest, the court holds that these provisions do not violate HUD regulations that seem to prohibit imposition of a prepayment penalty on 15% of the original principal prepaid in any one calendar year. The court finds that an exception to this rule in 24 C.F.R. § 200.87(c) applies here and, therefore, authorizes the penalty. The exception applies where the mortgage is given to secure a loan made by a lender “that has obtained the funds for the loan by the issuance and sale of bonds or bond anticipation notes,” in which case the mortgage may contain a prepayment penalty.