(9) Private property posted with a sign indicating that the property is a PVA as provided in G.S.20-219.4. The definition of public vehicular area specifically does not include private property which is not generally open to and used by the public. The presence of a “No Trespassing” sign does not make the PVA a private road, but it is some evidence that it is private (67 N.C. App. 512). The parking lot at a bar which had an ABC permit as a private club was a PVA even though there was testimony that the parking lot was for members only (343 N.C. 61). f) G.S. 20-4.01(17) defines "license" as: "Any drivers license or any other license or permit to operate a motor vehicle issued under or granted by the laws of this state including: NOTE: Show slide, “Drivers Licenses.” (1) Any temporary license or learners permit; (2) The privilege of any person to drive a motor vehicle whether or not such person holds a valid license; and (3) Any nonresident's operating privilege."