DoDI 5000.2
[…] (be) Section 801(d) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2002, Public
Law 107-107
(bf) Sections 1701-1764 of title 10, United States Code, “Management policies” [of the Defense
acquisition workforce]
(bg) DoD Directive 5015.2, “DoD Records Management Program,” March 6, 2000
14
ENCLOSURE 1
DODI 5000.2
(bh) Section 3101 et seq. of title 44, United States Code, “Records Management by Federal
Agencies”
(bi) “Interim Defense Acquisition Guidebook,” October 30, 2002
(bj) DoD Directive 5530.3, “International Agreements,” June 11, 1987
(bk) Section 2341 of title 10, United States Code, “Authority to Acquire Logistic Support,
Supplies, and Services for Elements of the Armed Forces Deployed Outside the U.S.”
(bl) Section 2342 of title 10, United States Code, “Cross-Servicing Agreements”
15
ENCLOSURE 1
DODI 5000.2
E2. ENCLOSURE 2
ACAT AND MDA
E2.1. General. A technology project or acquisition program shall be categorized based on its