DoDI 5000.2
[…] Survivability and Lethality Testing Required Before Full-Scale Production”
Section 2440 of title 10, United States Code, “Technology and Industrial Base Plans”
13
ENCLOSURE 1
DODI 5000.2
(ag) Section 2400 of title 10, United States Code, “Low-Rate Initial Production of New
Systems”
(ah) Section 2434 of title 10, United States Code, “Independent Cost Estimates; Operational
Manpower Requirements”
(ai) Section 220, Public Law 103-160, as amended by Sec. 214 of Pub.L. 103-337
(aj) Section 2460 of title 10, United States Code, “Definition of Depot-Level Maintenance and
Repair”
(ak) Section 2464 of title 10, United States Code, “Core Logistics Capabilities”
(al) Section 2466 of title 10, United States Code, “Limitations on the Performance of DepotLevel Maintenance of Material”
(am) Section 2469 of title 10, United States Code, “Contracts to Perform Workloads Previously
Performed by Depot-Level Activities of the Department of Defense: Requirement of
Competition”
(an) Section 803, Public Law 107-314, “Bob Stump National Defense Authorization Act for
Fiscal Year 2003,” “Spiral development under major defense acquisition programs”
(ao) Section 2435 of title 10, United States Code, “Baseline Description”