The document does cite section 49423 and sections 600, 601 and 604 of title 5 (2005 Program Advisory, at p. 6), which, as we have seen, were specifically intended to permit unlicensed personnel to administer medications, and none of which forbids administration by injection. The document also cites statutes describing the specific licensure required of physicians, nurses and other health care providers employed as such in the schools (§§ 44871, 44873-44878), and also section 49422, which provides that only licensed health care providers and certain other persons with relevant credentials “shall be . . . employed or permitted to supervise the health and physical development of pupils . . . .” (2005 22 Program Advisory, at p. 6.) As already noted, however, section 49422 cannot mean that only licensed health care providers may administer medications in schools because section 49423 expressly applies “[n]otwithstanding Section 49422.” (§ 49423, subd. (a).)