Fundamentally, charter schools may be created either by vote of the legislative body or in the alternative, by approval through the State Board of Education. NH RSA 194-B:8(I) provides that, "A charter school shall not discriminate nor violate individual civil rights in any matter prohibited by law. A charter school shall not discriminate against any educationally disabled pupil." Arguably, this one sentence sufficiently invokes an obligation on the part of the public's charter school to comply with the Individuals with Disabilities Education Improvement Act. Interestingly enough, NH RSA 194-B:6 provides that, "No host, sending, or receiving district shall be held liable for damages in an action to recover for: (a) bodily injury, personal injury, or property damage as defined in RSA 507-B:1, or (b) for failure to educate pupils, where such actions arise out of the establishment or operation of a charter school." With the IDEA Reauthorization and its provisions pertaining directly to the responsibilities of school districts for public charter schools, it will necessary to reconcile these provisions with the LEA's obligation to ensure the delivery of services in the public charter school.