The exemption now applies to all agencies subject to the Act and covers pending, rejected or deferred sealed bids or sealed proposals as well as the detailed cost estimates related to them and continues until the final award of the contract is made, the project is terminated or abandoned or the agency takes a public vote regarding the sealed bid or sealed proposal, whichever comes first. O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(a)(10). 5. Insurance Underwriting Information HB 397 includes a new exemption for “Records pertaining to the rating plans, rating systems, underwriting rules, surveys, inspections, statistical plans, or similar proprietary information used to provide or administer liability insurance or self-insurance coverage to an agency.”