Despite this anti-entitlement language, the statute also included a vague requirement that states provide a process that sounds like a fair hearing. See id. § 602(a)(1)(B)(iii) (requiring states to “provide opportunities for recipients who have been adversely affected to be heard in a State administrative or appeal process”). 130 See, e.g., Cimini, supra note 119, at 125-32; Farina, supra note 119, at 618-23; Rebecca E. Zietlow, Two Wrongs Don’t Add Up To Rights: The Importance of Preserving Due Process In Light of Recent Welfare Reform Measures, 45 AM. U. L. REV. 1111, 1139-49 (1996) (identifying approaches to