The proposed rules also use this standard because a tax treatment that is not "more likely than not" to be allowed poses a significantly higher risk of being challenged by the IRS or other taxing authorities, such that a mutuality of interest 67/ The Internal Revenue Code treats transactions with respect to which a "significant purpose . . . is the avoidance or evasion of Federal income tax" as tax shelters, for purposes of determining whether heightened accuracy-related penalties on underpayments of tax should be imposed. See 26 U.S.C. § 6662(d)(2)(C) (amended by the Jobs Act; see also 26 U.S.C. § 6662A(b)(2)(B) (imposing 20-percent penalty on understatements of tax in connection with "any reportable transaction (other than a listed transaction) if a significant purpose of such transaction is the avoidance or evasion of Federal income tax"); 26 U.S.C. § 6111(d)(1)(A) (superseded by amendment by the Jobs Act; defining confidential corporate tax shelters as transactions ''significant purpose . . . of which is the avoidance or evasion of Federal income tax"); Joint Committee on Taxation, Background and Present Law Relating to Tax