Rev. & Tax. Cd. Sec. 17024.5(a)(1): “The ter[m] ‘Internal Revenue Code,’ . . . mean[s] Title 26 of the United States Code, including all amendments thereto as enacted on [January 1, 2009] for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2010[.]” Pennsylvania Pa. Stat. Ann.