Section 18-1001 similarly refers only to “a member or an assignee.” The only Delaware treatise to comment directly on how these provisions affect creditors states: “Under Sections 18-1001 and 18-1002, [an LLC] creditor is not a proper plaintiff in a derivative suit.” Robert L. Symonds, Jr. & Matthew J. O’Toole, Delaware Limited Liability Companies § 9.09, at 9-61 n.270 (2007). .... The exclusive language of Section 18-1002 contrasts with the non-exclusive language of Section 327 of the Delaware General Corporation Law (the “DGCL”), 8 Del. C. § 327. Section 327 is the 54 only provision in the DGCL that addresses derivative actions. It provides: “In any derivative suit instituted by a stockholder of a corporation, it shall be averred in the complaint that the plaintiff was a stockholder of the corporation at the time of the transaction of which such stockholder complains or that such stockholder’s stock thereafter devolved upon such stockholder by operation of law.” 8 Del. C. § 327. .... Under the plain language of Section 18-1002, standing to bring a derivative action is limited to “a member or an assignee.”