C. § 18-306. Combining this authority with Section 18-101(7) enables creditors to bargain for penalties and consequences for members upon the occurrence of specific events or if creditors’ rights are breached. Other LLC Act provisions offer similar points of entry for creditor protections. See, e.g., 6 Del. C. § 18-402 (“Unless otherwise provided in [an LLC] agreement, the management of [an LLC] shall be vested in its members.... [A] manager shall cease to be a manager as provided in [an LLC] agreement.”). Second, Section 18-1101 enables creditors to expand their available remedies. Under Section 181101(c), “[t]o the extent that, at law or in equity, a member or manager ... has duties (including fiduciary duties) to a limited liability company ..., the ... duties may be expanded or restricted or eliminated by provisions in the [LLC] agreement.” 6 Del. C. § 18-1101(c) (emphasis added). Although typically cited for authorizing the restriction or elimination of legal duties, this section likewise authorizes the expansion of legal duties.