The seller's action for the price is established by Section 2-709 and the specific performance power of the buyer is set forth in Section 2-716. x8 16 Cosway, supra note 2, 36 WASH. L. REV. at 458. 17 For an indication that a change of position by the buyer may become a factor in whether the seller is permitted to cure, see Bartus v. Riccardi, 28 N.Y.S.2d 222 (1965). 18 § 2-709 (Action for the price) states: "(1) When the buyer fails to pay the price, as it becomes due the seller may recover, together with any incidental damages under the next section, the price (a) of goods accepted or of conforming goods lost or damaged within a commercially reasonable time after risk of their loss has passed to the buyer; and (b) of goods identified to the contract if the seller is unable after reasonable effort to resell them at a reasonable price or the circumstance reasonably indicate that such effort will be unavailing. Spring, 1969] ARTICLE 2-U.C.C. Generally speaking, those sections are consistent with the prior law, but there is substantial improvement in the expression by statute of the underlying commercial concepts.