It may generally be assumed that those decisions of the past which stress commercial reasoning rather than legal tactics will still be applicable. 4 A lawyer who does not have a working relationship with the Code will be of little help to the court or to his commercial clients. During the transition phase, the next 32 U.C.C. Section 1-201(23) states: "A person is 'insolvent' who either has ceased to pay his debts in the ordinary course of business or cannot pay his debts as they become due or is insolvent within the meaning of the federal bankruptcy law." 33 § 2-702 (Seller's remedies on discovery of buyer's insolvency) states: "(1) Where the seller discovers the buyer to be insolvent he may refuse delivery except for cash including payment for all goods theretofore delivered under the contract, and stop delivery under this Article (RCW 62A.2-705).