The IRS Criminal Investigation Division has jurisdiction to investigate violations of the fraud statue. 26 C.F.R. § 601.107(a) (2005); Internal Revenue Service, United States Code Statutes for Which Criminal Investigation Has Jurisdiction, http://www.irs.gov/compliance/enforcement/article/0,, id=108861,00.html (last visited Sept. 12, 2005) (listing sections of the United States Code over which the Criminal Investigation Division has jurisdiction). Because 18 U.S.C.A. § 1001 generally is co-extensive with I.R.C. § 7206(1), it is not discussed separately here. Second, a corporation might also be subject to the misdemeanor “willful delivery or disclosure of false documents” provisions of § 7207. I.R.C. § 7207 (Supp. 2002). That section applies to “[a]ny person who willfully delivers or discloses to the Secretary any list, return, account, statement, or other document, known by him to be fraudulent or to be false as to any material matter.” Id. To be convicted under this provision there must be, with respect to the corporation, (1) a willful act of delivery or disclosure; and (2) knowledge that the document delivered is false and inaccurate.