Petroleum Institute39 (“The Benzene Case”), where it struck down regulations promulgated by the Occupational Safety and Health Agency (OSHA) for failure to demonstrate the existence of a significant risk to human health from occupational exposure to levels of arsenic in the drinking water, for example, seem unlikely to increase 300-million-fold in complexity, even though they might easily affect 300 million people. 36 Sunstein, 90 Georgetown L J at 2262–63 (cited in note 29). 37 See, for example, the 1958 Delaney Clause, which banned all carcinogens from the food supply, regardless of dose. 21 USC § 348(c)(3)(A) (applying the following restriction to food additives: “[N]o additive shall be deemed to be safe if it is found to induce cancer when ingested by man or animal, or if it is found, after tests which are appropriate for the evaluation of the safety of food additives, to induce cancer in man or animal”).