The concepts of “nature of conduct,” and “circumstances surrounding the conduct,” and “result of conduct” are found not only within the definitions of the mens rea terms themselves but are addressed in the statute which governs the State’s burden of proof. T.C.A. § 39-11-201 provides, in relevant part, that: (A) No person may be convicted of an offense unless each of the following is proven beyond a reasonable doubt: .... The conduct, circumstances surrounding the conduct, or a result of the conduct described in the definition of the offense; [and] The culpable mental state required . . . If one reads T.C.A. § 39-11-201(a)(1) in conjunction with the components of the various culpable mental states in T.C.A. § 39-11-302, it should be apparent that our current crimes can be divided into various types of elements: a “nature of conduct”