They were subsequently re-enacted as part of the Federal Courts Administration Act of 1992, Pub.L. No. 102-572, 106 Stat. 4506 (1992). 108. In 1994, Congress passed 18 U.S.C. § 2339A, which criminalizes the provision of material support to terrorists: “Whoever, within the United States, provides material support or resources or conceals or disguises the nature, location, source, or ownership of material support or resources, knowing or intending that they are to be used in preparation for, or in carrying out, a violation of section … 1203, … 2332, ….. of this title …., or in preparation for, or in carrying out, the concealment or an escape from the commission of any such violation, shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both.” 18 U.S.C. § 2339A(a).