Domestic Investigations and Operations Guide Federal Bureau of
[…] systems and infrastructure facilities (applies to offenses occurring inside or outside the
United States in certain situations; does not apply to activities of armed forces during an
armed conflict) (18 U.S.C. § 2332f);
35. (U) Missile systems designed to destroy aircraft (applies to offenses occurring outside the
United States in certain situations) (18 U.S.C. § 2332g);
36. (U) Radiological dispersal devices (applies to offenses occurring outside the United
States in certain situations) (18 U.S.C. § 2332h);
37. (U) Harboring or concealing terrorists (18 U.S.C. § 2339);
38. (U) Providing material support or resources to terrorists (18 U.S.C. § 2339A);
39. (U) Providing material support or resources to designated foreign terrorist organizations
(extraterritorial federal jurisdiction) (18 U.S.C. § 2339B) ("The Attorney General shall
conduct any investigation of a possible violation of this section, or of any license, order,
or regulation issued pursuant to this section." 18 U.S.C. § 2339B[e][l]);
40. (U) Prohibitions against the financing of terrorism (applies to offenses occurring outside
the United States in certain situations including on board a vessel flying the flag of the