All departments and agencies shall provide appropriate assistance to the FBI in the conduct of such investigations." Consult the Attorney General's extraterritorial guidelines and other applicable policy or agreements. 2. (U) Investigations of Unauthorized Disclosure of Classified Information to a Foreign Power or Agent of a Foreign Power (U) The National Security Act of 1947, as amended, establishes,procedures for the coordination of counterintelligence activities (50 U.S.C. § 402a). Part of that statute requires that, absent extraordinary circumstances as approved by the President in writing on a case-by-case basis, the head of each executive branch department or agency must ensure that the FBI is "advised immediately of any information, regardless of its origin, which indicates that classified information is being, or may have been, disclosed in an unauthorized manner to a foreign power or an agent of a foreign power." G. (U) Criminal Investigations (U//FOUO) In addition to the statutes listed above and below, refer to the Criminal Investigative Division (CID) Program Implementation Guide (PG) for additional criminal jurisdiction information. 1. (U) Investigations of aircraft privacy and related violations (U)