Letter from EPA to Plaintiffs (Feb. 27, 2013) (on file with Plaintiffs). 7 Sixty-Day Notice Letter from Plaintiffs Center for Food Safety et al. to Defendants and Ken Salazar, former Secretary of the Interior (Sept. 5, 2012) (on file with Plaintiffs). 6 28 COMPLAINT FOR DECLARATORY & INJUNCTIVE RELIEF 4 1 Plaintiffs’ Sixty-Day Notice Letter. 10. 2 3 Jurisdiction also lies in this Court under the FIFRA’s judicial review provision, 7 U.S.C. § 136n(a), which provides: 4 District court review. 5 Except as otherwise provided in this Act, the refusal of the Administrator to cancel or suspend a registration or to change a classification not following a hearing and other final actions of the Administrator not committed to the discretion of the Administrator by law are judicially reviewable by the district courts of the United States. 6 7 8 9 11. Each of the eight claims in this Complaint involve the refusal of the Defendants to 10 cancel or suspend a registration or to change a classification not following a hearing, failure to 11 conduct required ESA analysis and consultation, and other final actions of the Administrator not 12 committed to his or her discretion; thus, jurisdiction lies properly in the District Court. 7 U.S.C. 13 § 136n(a); 16 U.S.C. § 1540(g)(1).