BB. Window/Wall Air Conditioner: 1. Air conditioner compressor units must be installed on the side or back of the house only and must be shielded from street view with the use of hedges or shrubs. 2. No wall or window air conditioner units may be installed. CC. Solar panels/collectors: a. Solar panels are allowed in all Florida communities. However, the placement of solar panels must be approved by the ARB before installation. The ARB will be governed by §163.04, Florida Statutes, which provides that homeowner’s associations “may determine the specific location where solar collectors may be installed on the roof within an orientation to the south or within 45° east or west of due south if such determination does not impair the effective operation of the solar collectors.” DD. Game and Play Structures. 1. All recreational equipment must be approved by the ARB. This would include swing sets, playhouses, trampolines, play gym structures, basketball hoops and backboards, tree houses, etc.