Section 2307.941(A)(3)(a) of the statute further provides that a premises owner “is presumed not to be liable for any injury to an invitee who was engaged to work with, install or remove asbestos products on the premises owner’s property if the invitee’s employer held itself out as qualified to perform the work.” To rebut the presumption, plaintiff has to prove that the owner has actual knowledge of the potential dangers of the asbestos products superior to the contractor and its employees. Mississippi amended its section 11-1-66 of its code to provide that “No owner, occupant, lessee or managing agent of property shall be . . .liable for the death or injury of an independent contractor or the independent contractor’s employee resulting from the dangers of which the contractor knew or reasonably should have known.” Thus, if a contractor knew or should have known of the dangers of asbestos, the contractor’s employee cannot recover against a premises owner who has knowledge or who was allegedly negligent. It also abolished joint and several liability in cases based on fault.