ProposedRuleAttach2012-00749
[…] public assistance and welfare activities; 26-6-106(6)(a), (d), C.R.S. as amended by H.B. 12-1047 - requires rulemaking
Program Authority: (give federal and/or state citations and a summary of the language authorizing the rule-making)
19-5-305, C.R.S. (2011) - addresses access to adoption records;
26-6-104(7)(a)(I)(A-F), C.R.S. (2011) - regarding criminal history that requires denial of a family foster care home
certificate; 26-7-103, C.R.S. (2011) - regarding conditions for subsidized adoption;
26-7-106, C.R.S. (2011) - regarding federal funds for subsidized adoption
42 U.S.C. 671 Section 471(a)(10) - requires states to develop foster care standards and also allows a waiver of a
non-safety standard “on a case-by-case basis as determined by the State in relative foster family homes for specific
children in care”;
42 U.S.C. 673 Sec. 473(e)(1) - allowed additional children and youth to become eligible for Title IV-E adoption
assistance beginning in Federal Fiscal Year 2010
Does the rule incorporate material by reference?
Yes
X
No
Yes
X
No
Does this rule repeat language found in statute?