(emphasis omitted and emphasis added). In a statement of facts that begins on the sixth page of the brief and ends on the sixteenth page, there is not one citation to the transcript of the two-day bench trial or to one of the 427 pages of the appendix. Had defendant moved for relief and described the egregious deficiency, we would have considered the options available to us pursuant to Rule 2:6-9. 1 3 A-4823-08T3 Pursuant to N.J.S.A. 34:11-56.28, "[t]he public body . . . [must] ascertain . . . the prevailing wage rate in the locality in which the public work is to be performed for each craft or trade needed to perform the contract . . . ." The prevailing wage data is prepared by the Commissioner of the Department of Labor, who must "establish the prevailing wage in the locality in which the public work is to be performed for each craft or trade or classification of all workmen needed to perform public work contracts."