Fiscal-Year-2015-Budget-Support-Act-of-2014
[…] (a) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase “nonlapsing” and inserting the
phrase “lapsing” in its place.
14
(b) Subsection (c)(1) is amended to read as follows:
15
“(c)(1) All funds received but not expended in a fiscal year shall revert to the unrestricted
16
fund balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia.”.
17
Sec. 1012. DMV Out-of State Vehicle Registration Fee
18
Section 3a of the District of Columbia Revenue Act of 1937, effective March 28, 2008
19
20
21
22
(D.C. Law 17-130; D.C. Official Code § 50-1501.03a), is amended as follows:
(a) Subsection (a)(1) is amended by striking the phrase “nonlapsing” and inserting the
phrase “lapsing” in its place.
(b) Subsection (a)(3) is amended to read as follows:
149
1
2
“(3) All funds received but not expended in a fiscal year shall revert to the unrestricted
fund balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia.”.
3
Sec. 1013. OCTO SERVUS Program
4
Section 1004 of the Fiscal Year 2008 Budget Support Act of 2007, effective September
5
6
7
18, 2007 (D.C. Law 17-20; D.C. Official Code § 1-1433), is amended as follows:
(a) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase “nonlapsing” and inserting the