Fiscal-Year-2015-Budget-Support-Act-of-2014
[…] 8
following table:
9
If the taxable income is:
The tax is:
10
"Not over $10,000 .......................................... 4% of the taxable income
11
"Over $10,000 but not over $40,000 ............. $400, plus 6% of the excess over
12
$10,000.
13
"Over $40,000 but not over $60,000 ............. $2,200, plus 7.5% of the excess over
14
$40,000
"Over $60,000 but not over $350,000….……$3,700, plus 8.5% of the excess over
15
16
$60,000
"Over $350,000 …………………………... $28,350, plus 8.95% of the excess above
17
$350,000.”.
18
19
20
21
22
23
(c) Section 47-1807.02(a) is amended by adding a new paragraph (5) to read as
follows:
“(5) For taxable years beginning after December 31, 2014, a tax at the rate of
9.4% upon the taxable income of every corporation, whether domestic or foreign.”.
(d) Section 47-1808.01 is amended as follows:
77
1
(1) Paragraph (4) is amended by striking the word “or” at the end.
2
(2) Paragraph (5) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase “; or” in
3
its place.
4
(3) By adding a new paragraph (6) to read as follows:
5