Fiscal-Year-2015-Budget-Support-Act-of-2014
[…] 5
years. The credit shall not be refundable.
6
“(f) If the alternative fuel storage and dispensing equipment on a qualified alternative fuel
7
vehicle refueling property is no longer used to dispense or sell alternative fuel to the public, any
8
unused tax credit shall be forfeited and the taxpayer may not claim a tax credit under this
9
subsection for the portion of the tax year after the date on which the alternative fuel storage and
10
11
12
13
14
dispensing equipment is no longer used to dispense or sell alternative fuel to the public .”.
(d) A new section 47-1808.10 is added to read as follows:
“§47-1808.10. Tax on unincorporated business — Credits — Alternative fuel
infrastructure credit.
“(a) For the purposes of this section, the term:
“(1) “Alternative fuel” shall have the same meaning set forth in § 47-
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1806.12(a)(1).
“(2) “Eligible applicant” means an unincorporated business that is the owner or