Fiscal-Year-2015-Budget-Support-Act-of-2014
[…] 9
the same period” in its place.
10
TITLE III. GENERAL PROVISIONS
11
Sec. 301. Applicability
12
Section 101(c) shall apply to tax sales conducted after December 31, 2014; provided, that
13
Section 101(c)(5) shall apply as of the general applicability date of this act.
14
TITLE VIII. CAPITAL BUDGET
15
SUBTITLE A. DDOT CAPITAL BUDGET ALLOCATION AUTHORITY
16
Sec. 801. Short title.
17
This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of Transportation Capital Budget
18
Allocation Authority Act of 2014".
19
Sec. 802. Section 3(e) of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002,
20
effective May 21, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-137; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.02(e)), is amended by
21
adding a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:
22
“(3)
The Director may submit requests to OBP to re-allocate funds from any
23
Related Project to the applicable capital project created in fiscal year 2012 or later funded from
24
the District of Columbia Highway Trust Fund. The Director, following re-allocation of funds by
140
1
OBP from a Related Project to its applicable capital project, shall have authority to submit
2
requests to OBP to allocate such funds to another Related Project.”.
3
SUBTITLE B. DDOT CAPITAL PROJECT REVIEW AND RECONCILIATION
4
Sec. 811. Short title.
5
This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of Transportation Capital Project Review
6
7