State Exam Review - Stealth Internet Services, Inc.
[…] Any motor fuel upon which the motor fuel tax has not been paid as required by
313
law.
LE265.2.A.
Any personal property which was used or attempted to be used in the
commission of any felony, or which is acquired by proceeds obtained as a result
of a violation.
Any real property which was used in the commission of any felony, or which is
acquired by proceeds obtained as a result of a violation.
Any personal property in the possession of or belonging to any person who takes
aquaculture products in violation of Paragraph 812.014(2)(c), F.S.
Any motor vehicle offered for sale in violation of Section 320.28, F.S.
Any motor vehicle used during the course of committing an offense in violation of
Paragraph 322.34.(9)(a), F.S.
Section 893.02(4), F.S., defines "Controlled substance" as, “Controlled
substance means any substance named or described in Schedules I - V of
s.893.03. Laws controlling the manufacture, distribution, preparation, dispensing,
or administration of such substances are drug abuse laws.”
LE127.9.A.
Under the Contraband Forfeiture Act, you have a responsibility to make timely
notification to appropriate authority to begin forfeiture procedures or return the
property to the owner. *You may wish to inform persons in writing at the scene of