(29) Section 47-1382(a) is amended as follows: (A) The lead-in text is amended by striking the phrase "A final" and inserting the phrase "Except as provided in § 47-1382.01, a final" in its place. (B) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows: "(1) A taxing agency lien that is recorded in the Office of the Recorder of Deeds;". (C) Paragraph 4 is amended by striking the word "and". (D) Paragraph (5) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.