"(e) For the purposes of this section, the term "earnings" includes any cash, wages, or salary received from self-employment or from any other employment aside from the employment in which the worker was injured. The term "earnings" also includes commissions, bonuses, and the cash value of all payments and benefits received in any form other than cash. Commissions and bonuses earned before disability but received during the time the employee is receiving workers' compensation benefits do not constitute earnings that must be reported.". (3) Section 2307 (D.C. Official Code § 1-623.07) is amended as follows: (A) Subsection (a)(3) is amended to read as follows: "(3) In addition to compensation for temporary total or temporary partial disability; provided, that: "(A) A claimant who has received compensation for temporary total or temporary partial disability under this title shall be eligible for compensation payable under this section only after compensation for the temporary total or temporary partial disability has ceased; 8 DRAFT 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 "(B) A claimant shall not receive any further compensation for a single injury for temporary total or temporary partial