SUBTITLE X. SCOTTISH RITE TEMPLE REAL PROPERTY TAX ACT Sec. 7231. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “Scottish Rite Temple Real Property Tax Act of 2014”. Sec. 7232. Chapter 10 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: (a) The table of contents is amended by adding a new section designation to read as follows: “47-1094. Supreme Council of Scottish Rite Free Masonry of the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States; Lot 108, Square 192.”. (b) A new section 47-1094 is added to read as follows: “§ 47-1094. Supreme Council of Scottish Rite Free Masonry of the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States; Lot 108, Square 192. “The real property described as Lot 108 in Square 192 shall be exempt from real property taxation so long as the real property is owned by The Supreme Council (Mother Council of the World) of the Inspectors General Knights Commanders of the House of the Temple of Solomon of the Thirty-Third Degree of the Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Free Masonry of the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States of America (“Supreme Council”) or its subsidiaries, including the House of the Temple Historic Preservation Foundation, Inc., and is used by the Supreme Council or its subsidiaries to carry on their purposes and activities, and is not used for commercial purposes, subject to the provisions of §§ 47-1005,