"§ 47-4204. Underpayment of estimated tax by corporations, financial institutions, and unincorporated businesses. "(a) A corporation, financial institution, or unincorporated business shall pay 4 installments of estimated tax as provided in § 47-1812.14 in the amount provided under subsection (b) of this section. "(b)(1) The amount of each installment of estimated tax shall be the lesser of: "(A) The amount required under the annualized income method under paragraph (2) of this subsection; or "(B) Twenty-five percent of the lesser of: "(i) Ninety percent of the tax shown on the return of the entity for