A certificate of redemption, if necessary, shall be executed and filed by the Mayor with the Recorder of Deeds for no fee.". (23) Section 47-1370 is amended as follows: (A) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "date of sale" and inserting the phrase "date of the tax sale" in its place. (B) Subsection (c) is amended by adding a new paragraph (4) to read as follows: "(4) Proof of the posting required under § 47-1353.01 shall be attached to and made part of the complaint. The posting shall be held to the same standard as the proof of posting required under § 47-1372(f).". (C) A new subsection (e) is added to read as follows: "(e) The purchaser shall immediately notify the Chief Financial Officer and the Real Property Tax Ombudsman, established by § 47-805, upon the filing of a complaint under this section.". (24) Section 47-1371(b) is amended by adding a new