"Home Purchase Assistance Program Amendment Act of 2014".
[…] (C) A new paragraph (3) is added to read as follows:
"(3) Subject to authorization in an approved budget and financial plan, any funds
appropriated in the Fund shall be continually available without regard to fiscal year limitation.".
(2) Subsection (c) is amended as follows:
(A) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows:
"(1) The SEU contract in an amount of at least $20 million annually;".
(B) Paragraphs (5), (6), (7), and (8) are repealed.
Sec. 6063. Section 8 of the Renewable Energy Portfolio Standard Act of 2004, effective
April 12, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-340; D.C. Official Code § 34-1436), is amended as follows:
(a) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "shall receive" and inserting the
phrase "may receive" in its place.
(b) Subsection (c) is amended by adding a new sentence at the end to read as follows:
"The Fund may be used to supplement programs supporting the creation of new solar energy
sources in the District of Columbia through the Sustainable Energy Utility contract established
by the Clean and Affordable Energy Act of 2008, effective October 22, 2008 (D.C. Law 17-250;
D.C. Official Code § 8-1773.01 et seq.).".
SUBTITLE H. ATHLETIC FIELD PERMIT COORDINATION COMMITTEE
Sec. 6071. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Athletic Field Permit Coordination Committee
Amendment Act of 2014".