(7) Section 47-1807.02(a) is amended by adding new paragraphs (5) and (6) to read as follows: "(5) For the taxable year beginning after December 31, 2014, a tax at the rate of 9.4% upon the taxable income of every corporation, whether domestic or foreign; and "(6) Subject to availability of funding and in accordance with § 47-181, upon the taxable income of every corporation, whether domestic or foreign, a tax at the rate of 9%, 8.75%, 8.5%, or 8.25%.”. (8) Section 47-1808.01 is amended as follows: (A) Paragraph (4) is amended by striking the word "or"