(3) Paragraph (9) is amended by striking the phrase "Medical Assistance Administration" and inserting the acronym "DHCF" in its place. (b) Section 105(4) (D.C. Official Code § 7-761.05(4)) is amended by striking the acronym "MAA" and inserting the acronym "DHCF" in its place. (c) Section 106(c) (D.C. Official Code § 7-761.06(c)) is amended by striking the phrase "action," and inserting the phrase "action, including issuing grants and stipends," in its place. (d) Section 107 (D.C. Official Code § 7-761.07) is amended as follows: (1) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows: "(a) The Department and DHCF shall enter into an agreement for the Department to direct: policy development and design of services, rate-setting, and support provided under the Home and Community-Based Services Waiver for Individuals with Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities or any other waiver targeted for people with intellectual and developmental disabilities and their families that is approved under section 1915(c) of the Social Security Act, approved August 13, 1981 (95 Stat. 809; 42 U.S.C. § 1369n); and policies, services, and supports related to the operation of intermediate care facilities for individuals with intellectual disabilities.". (2) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "Medical Assistance Administration" and inserting the acronym "DHCF" in its place. (e) A new section 112 is added to read as follows: "Sec. 112. Family Support Council.