(C) A new subsection (d) is added to read as follows: “(d) Action taken under § 47-1336, relating to energy efficient loans, shall be exempt from the notice requirements of this section.". (9) Section 47-1343 is amended to read as follows: “§ 47-1343. Real property to be sold in its entirety. "Subject to § 47-1345, each real property for sale shall be sold in its entirety, which shall be the parcel of real property as assessed in the assessment records under § 47-802(1) or as described under § 47-895.31(8) as related to a sale under § 47-1336.". (10) Section 47-1345 is amended to read as follows: "§ 47-1345. Sale of real property subject to possessory interest.