"(3) Money in the Fund shall be used for the purpose of reimbursing MPD for the cost of overtime needed to: "(A) Staff special events such as parades, carnivals, and movie productions; and "(B) Provide security details to establishments, such as bars, nightclubs, and sports teams, that pay for extra police coverage.". Sec. 3004. Conforming amendment. Section 3052(a) of the FEMS Special Events Fee Fund Establishment Act of 2007, effective September 18, 2007 (D.C. Law 17-20; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.81(a)), is amended by striking the phrase “all fees assessed and collected” and inserting the phrase “all fees assessed and collected relating to Fire and Emergency Medical Services Department service delivery” in its place. SUBTITLE B. STATE SAFETY OVERSIGHT AGENCY ESTABLISHMENT Sec. 3011. Short title.