(c) Strike the phrase "neighborhoods in the District of Columbia" and insert the phrase "neighborhoods in the District, and entities designated by the Mayor as necessary to support economic development initiatives of the District government" in its place. SUBTITLE E. CAPITAL POLICY AND RESERVE ACCOUNT Sec. 1041. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the "Capital Policy and Reserve Account Amendment Act of 2014". Sec. 1042. Section 47-392.02 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: (a) Subsection (f) is amended as follows: (1) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: "(2) Beginning with the Fiscal Year 2017 budget, and for each subsequent year, the annual proposed budget and financial plan submitted to the Council and the approved budget and financial plan submitted to the Congress of the United States shall include a Pay-as-you-go Capital Account.". (2) Paragraph (3) is amended by striking the phrase “May, 2015” and inserting the phrase “in May of the previous year” in its place.