"Home Purchase Assistance Program Amendment Act of 2014".
[…] the phrase "; and" in its place.
81
DRAFT
3219
3220
3221
3222
3223
3224
3225
3226
3227
3228
3229
3230
3231
3232
3233
3234
3235
3236
3237
3238
3239
3240
3241
3242
3243
3244
3245
3246
3247
3248
3249
3250
3251
3252
3253
3254
3255
3256
3257
3258
3259
3260
(C) A new sub-subparagraph (iii) is added to read as follows:
"(iii) This paragraph shall apply for taxable years beginning before
January 1, 2015.".
(3) Section 47-1803.03(b-1) is amended by striking the phrase "An individual"
and inserting the phrase "For taxable years beginning before January 1, 2015, an individual" in
its place.
(4) Section 47-1806.02 is amended as follows:
(A) Subsection (c) is amended to read as follows:
“(c) Before January 1, 2015, there shall be allowed an additional exemption for a
taxpayer who qualifies as a head of household.”.
(B) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase “There shall” and
inserting the phrase “Until § 47-181(c)(I) is implemented, there shall” in its place.
(C) Subsection (e) is amended by striking the phrase “There shall” and