This subtitle may be cited as the “Statehood Initiatives Budgeting Amendment Act of 2014". Sec. 1112. Beginning in Fiscal Year 2015, the Chief Financial Officer shall assign an individual agency-level code for Statehood Initiatives in the District’s financial system. The agency-level code shall be used to track the operating budget for the District’s efforts to achieve statehood and any funds that are appropriated for that purpose. Sec. 1113. Section 47-1812.11c is revived as of January 1, 2009, and amended to read as follows: “§ 47-1812.11c. Statehood Delegation Fund tax check-off “(a) There shall be provided on the District of Columbia individual income tax return a voluntary check-off that indicates an individual may contribute a minimum donation or gift of $ 1 to the Statehood Delegation Fund ("Fund"), established by § 1-129.08. The contribution shall reduce any refund owed to the individual taxpayer or increase the tax owed by the individual taxpayer on the taxpayer's tax return.