(4) Section 47-1806.02 is amended as follows: (A) Subsection (c) is amended to read as follows: “(c) Before January 1, 2015, there shall be allowed an additional exemption for a taxpayer who qualifies as a head of household.”. (B) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase “There shall” and inserting the phrase “Until § 47-181(c)(I) is implemented, there shall” in its place.