"(d-1)(1) Effective October 1, 2015, the payment levels issued pursuant to section (c) of this subsection shall be adjusted annually for the rate of inflation, except for Fiscal Year 2017, for which the payment level shall be increased by 46%. "(2) To adjust for the rate of inflation each year, the payment levels from the immediately preceding year shall be multiplied by the CPI percentage increase from the preceding calendar year, as determined by the United States Department of Labor Bureau of Labor Statistics in the Consumer Price Index for Urban Consumers (CPI-U) for all items.". (c) Section 572a(b) (D.C. Official Code § 4-205.72a(b)) is amended to read as follows: "(b) An assistance unit's eligibility for POWER pursuant to subsection (a) of this section shall be subject to periodic review and redetermination as determined by the Mayor or the Mayor's designee.". (d) Section 575 (D.C. Official Code § 4-205.75) is amended by adding a new subsection (c) to read as follows: "(c) A POWER recipient who is determined eligible for continuation of one year due to incapacity under section 572(b)(2) shall be informed by the Mayor or the Mayor's designee about the