"(2) Upon receipt of the trustee's determination as described in paragraph (1) of this subsection, the court shall: "(A) Rescind the trustee's appointment and the order to sell the real property; "(B) Issue a final judgment foreclosing the right of redemption in accordance with the provisions of § 47-1382; and "(C) Require the purchaser to pay such fees and expenses of the trustee as the court determines appropriate.". (31) Section 47-1384 is amended by striking the phrase "Notwithstanding any other law, the provisions of this chapter" and inserting the phrase "Notwithstanding any other law, if a court determines that any provision of this chapter is ambiguous, the provision" in its place. Sec. 7103. Conforming amendments.