"Home Purchase Assistance Program Amendment Act of 2014".
[…] "Office of Tax and Revenue" and inserting the phrase "Office of Tax and Revenue, and a tax sale
purchaser under D.C. Official Code § 47-1353(b) or the purchaser's assignee, as applicable,
except where the owner of record is challenging or appealing the vacant status of the real
property for the same period" in its place.
Sec. 7104. Repealer.
The Residential Real Property Equity and Transparency Amendment Act of 2014,
enacted on July 15, 2014 (D.C. Act 20-378; 61 DCR 7763), is repealed.
SUBTITLE L. KELSEY GARDENS REDEVELOPMENT
Sec. 7111. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Kelsey Gardens Redevelopment Amendment Act of
2014".
Sec. 7112. Section 47-4625(a)(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to
read as follows:
"(2) Contain approximately 13,363 square feet of ground-level retail space; and".
Sec. 7113. Applicability.
This subtitle shall apply as of December 17, 2009.
SUBTITLE M. UNDERPAYMENT OF ESTIMATED TAX
Sec. 7121. Short title.
124
DRAFT
5003
5004
5005
5006
5007
5008
5009
5010
5011
5012
5013
5014
5015
5016
5017
5018
5019
5020
5021
5022
5023
5024
5025
5026
5027
5028
5029
5030