2015 Budget Request Act of 2014, passed on final reading on May 28, 2014 (Enrolled version of Bill 20-749), $5,771,880.64 of local revenues certified in the June 2014 revenue estimate that exceed the annual revenue estimate incorporated in the approved budget and financial plan for Fiscal Year 2015 shall be allocated to the Department of Human Services to expand POWER eligibility, for Fiscal Year 2015, to include families who have been on TANF longer than 60 months, are enrolled with a TANF Employment Program vendor, and are not the subject of a sanction as of October 1, 2014, pursuant to section 7263. Sec. 7263. (a) Section 572a(a)(6) of the District of Columbia Public Assistance Act of 1982, effective April 6, 1982 (D.C. Law 4-101; D.C. Official Code § 4-205.72a(A)(6)), is amended to read as follows: “(6) Is the head of an assistance unit who is meeting the full requirements of his or her Individual Responsibility Plan and can show that he or she is enrolled in an accredited postsecondary education program or a Department of Employment Services approved job training program in which he or she is working towards the attainment of a degree, certificate, or official credential, or for fiscal year 2015, has been on TANF over 60 months, is enrolled with a TANF Employment Program vendor, and is not the subject of a sanction as of October 1, 2014.”. (b) Subsection (a) of this section shall apply upon an allocation of $5,771,880.64 made pursuant to section 7262. TITLE VIII. CAPITAL BUDGET SUBTITLE A. DDOT CAPITAL BUDGET ALLOCATION AUTHORITY Sec. 8001. Short title.