This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of Health Functions Clarification Amendment Act of 2014". Sec. 5012. The Department of Health Functions Clarification Act of 2001, effective October 3, 2001 (D.C. Law 14-28; D.C. Official Code § 7-731 et seq.), is amended as follows: 51 DRAFT 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 (a) Section 4907a (D.C. Official Code § 7-736.01) is amended by adding new subsections (e), (f), and (g) to read as follows: "(e)(1) Through Fiscal Year 2015, the Director of the Department of Health may issue grants totaling $1,550,000 to District of Columbia HIV prevention programs for a combination of HIV prevention interventions. These interventions shall include HIV screening in clinical and non-clinical settings and effective behavioral programs. "(2) Through Fiscal Year 2015, the Director of the Department of Health may issue HIV prevention grants for a combination of HIV prevention interventions that include: "(A) HIV screening; "(B) Harm reduction; "(C) Social network HIV screening; "(D) Partner services; "(E) Faith-based initiatives;