"(2) The Mayor may develop and implement a reimbursement methodology for chiropractic services.". SUBTITLE D. DEPARTMENT OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ESTABLISHMENT AMENDMENT Sec. 5031. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of Behavioral Health Establishment Amendment Act of 2014". Sec. 5032. Section 5118 of the Department of Behavioral Health Establishment Act of 2013, effective December 24, 2013 (D.C. Law 20-61; D.C. Official Code § 7-1141.07), is amended as follows: (a) Designate the existing text as subsection (a). (b) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows: "(b) The following powers, duties, functions, and responsibilities are hereby transferred to the Department of Health, effective October 1, 2014: "(1) All property, Career and Excepted Service, Management Supervisory Service, and trainee positions, personnel, assets, records, obligations, unexpended balances of appropriations, allocations, and other funds available or to be made available to the Tobacco Control Program.