(6) Section 47-2404(3)(B) is amended by striking the word “cigarettes” wherever it appears and inserting the phrase “cigarettes or other tobacco products” in its place. (7) Section 47-2405 is amended as follows: (A) The heading is amended by striking the phrase “cigarettes.” and inserting the phrase “cigarettes and other tobacco products.” in its place. (B) Subsections (a) and (b) are amended to read as follows: “(a) Any person, other than a consumer, who transports cigarettes not bearing District cigarette tax stamps or other tobacco products over the public highways, roads, streets, waterways, or other public space of the District, shall have in his actual possession invoices or delivery tickets for such cigarettes or other tobacco products, which show the true name and address of the consignor or seller, the true name and address of the consignee or purchaser, and the quantity and brands of the cigarettes or other tobacco products so transported. “(b) If the cigarettes or other tobacco products are consigned to or purchased by any person in the District, such purchaser or consignee must be a person authorized by this chapter to possess unstamped cigarettes or untaxed other tobacco products in the District.