"Home Purchase Assistance Program Amendment Act of 2014".
[…] official credential, or for fiscal year 2015, has been on TANF over 60 months, is enrolled with a
TANF Employment Program vendor, and is not the subject of a sanction as of October 1, 2014.”.
(b) Subsection (a) of this section shall apply upon an allocation of $5,771,880.64 made
pursuant to section 7262.
TITLE VIII. CAPITAL BUDGET
SUBTITLE A. DDOT CAPITAL BUDGET ALLOCATION AUTHORITY
Sec. 8001. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of Transportation Capital Budget
Allocation Authority Amendment Act of 2014".
Sec. 8002. Section 3(e) of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002,
effective May 21, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-137; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.02(e)), is amended by
adding a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:
"(3) The Director may submit requests to OBP to re-allocate funds from any
Related Project to the applicable capital project created in Fiscal Year 2012 or later funded from
the District of Columbia Highway Trust Fund. The Director, following re-allocation of funds by
143
DRAFT
5795
5796
5797
5798
5799
5800
5801
5802
5803
5804
5805
5806
5807
5808
5809
5810
5811
5812
5813
5814
5815
5816
5817
5818
5819
5820
5821
5822
5823
5824
5825
5826
5827
5828
5829
5830
5831
5832
5833
OBP from a Related Project to its applicable capital project, shall have the authority to submit
requests to OBP to allocate these funds to another Related Project.".
SUBTITLE B. DDOT CAPITAL PROJECT REVIEW AND RECONCILIATION
Sec. 8011. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of Transportation Capital Project Review
and Reconciliation Amendment Act of 2014".