(2) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows: “(b) The provisions of this act shall be exempt from the requirements of the Grant Administration Act of 2013, effective December 24, 2013 (D.C. Law 20-61; D.C. Official Code § 1-328.11 et seq.).”. (b) Section 301(b) (D.C. Official Code § 4-1703.01(b)) is amended as follows: (1) Designate the existing text as paragraph (1). (2) A new paragraph (2) is added to read as follows: “(2) Any training or evaluation deemed necessary by the Bar Foundation for purposes of the Initiative shall be permitted as a non-administrative expense, with reasonable expenses for these purposes not restricted to the percentage set aside for administrative expenses under paragraph (1) of this subsection.”. (c) Section 401 (D.C. Official Code § 4-1704.01) is amended as follows: (1) Subsection (b) is amended by adding a new paragraph (3) to read as follows: “(3) Any training or evaluation deemed necessary by the Bar Foundation for purposes of the Initiative shall be permitted as a