by adding a new paragraph (34) to read as follows: "(34) Deeds to property transferred to a named beneficiary of a revocable transfer on death deed under the Uniform Real Property Transfer of Death Act of 2012, effective March 19, 2013 (D.C. Law 19-230; D.C. Official Code § 19-604.01 et seq.), by reason of the death of the grantor of the revocable transfer on death deed.". (e) Section 5(4) of An Act To provide for the abatement of nuisances in the District of Columbia by the Commissioners of said District, and for other purposes, effective April 27, 2001 (D.C. Law 13-281; D.C. Official Code § 42-3131.05(4)), is amended by striking the phrase "Office of Tax and Revenue" and inserting the phrase "Office of Tax and Revenue, and a tax sale purchaser under D.C. Official Code § 47-1353(b) or the purchaser's assignee, as applicable, except where the owner of record is challenging or appealing the vacant status of the real property for the same period" in its place. Sec. 7104. Repealer. The Residential Real Property Equity and Transparency Amendment Act of 2014, enacted on July 15, 2014 (D.C. Act 20-378; 61 DCR 7763), is repealed. SUBTITLE L. KELSEY GARDENS REDEVELOPMENT Sec. 7111. Short title.