Sec. 6063. Section 8 of the Renewable Energy Portfolio Standard Act of 2004, effective April 12, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-340; D.C. Official Code § 34-1436), is amended as follows: (a) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "shall receive" and inserting the phrase "may receive" in its place. (b) Subsection (c) is amended by adding a new sentence at the end to read as follows: "The Fund may be used to supplement programs supporting the creation of new solar energy sources in the District of Columbia through the Sustainable Energy Utility contract established by the Clean and Affordable Energy Act of 2008, effective October 22, 2008 (D.C. Law 17-250; D.C. Official Code § 8-1773.01 et seq.).". SUBTITLE H. ATHLETIC FIELD PERMIT COORDINATION COMMITTEE Sec. 6071. Short title.