Health Benefit Exchange Authority shall submit to the Insurance Regulatory Trust Fund Bureau annually, in advance of the Mayor's budget submission to the Council, a detailed budget showing how the proposed assessments are to be expended.". (3) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows: "(b) The board of directors of the Insurance Regulatory Trust Fund Bureau shall consist of no fewer than 15 members and shall include at least a majority of the health carriers issuing qualified health plans and some representation from health carriers issuing qualified dental plans as defined in section 2 of the Health Benefit Exchange Authority Establishment Act of 2011, effective March 2, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-94; D.C. Official Code § 31-3171.01).". (c) Section 10 (D.C. Official Code § 31-1209) is amended to read as follows: “Sec. 10. Annual audit of Insurance Regulatory Trust Fund or District of Columbia Health Benefit Exchange Authority Fund. "Upon a vote of the Insurance Regulatory Trust Fund Bureau taken in accordance with its bylaws, the Insurance Regulatory Trust Fund Bureau, at its own expense, may annually arrange for an independent audit of the expenditures made in any fiscal year by the Insurance Regulatory Trust Fund or the District of Columbia Health Benefit Exchange Authority Fund established in section 4(a) of the Health Benefit Exchange Authority Establishment Act of 2011, effective March 2, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-94; D.C. Official Code § 31-3171.03(a)). The Commissioner, the Department of Insurance, Securities, and Banking, the Executive Director of the District of Columbia Health Benefit Exchange Authority, and all other elements of the District of Columbia government shall cooperate with such an audit and shall make available all documents and records reasonably necessary to the conduct of the audit.". Sec. 5083. Section 4(e) of the Health Benefit Exchange Authority Establishment Act of 2011, effective March 2, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-94; D.C. Official Code § 31-3171.03(e)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (3) to read as follows: "(3) The assessment on health carriers pursuant to subsection