The credit shall not be refundable. "(c) For the purposes of this section, the term "alternative fuel" shall have the same meaning as provided in § 47-1806.12(f)(1).". (d) New sections 47-1808.10 and 47-1808.11 are added to read as follows: "§ 47-1808.10. Tax on unincorporated business — Credits — Alternative fuel infrastructure credit. "(a) Beginning with the taxable year after December 31, 2013, through the taxable year ending December 31, 2026, there shall be allowed against the tax imposed on an eligible applicant by § 47-1808.03 a credit in the amount of 50% of the equipment and labor costs directly attributable to the