"(e) Action taken under § 47-1336, relating to energy efficient loans, shall be exempt from the notice requirements of this section.". (17) Section 47-1354(b) is amended to read as follows: "(b) Upon payment as specified in § 47-1361(a) or by another purchaser under § 471382(c), the purchaser shall receive a refund of its payment made under this section, with interest as required to be paid by the redeemer or the other purchaser. The purchaser shall receive interest only on the principal tax amount paid and not on the interest or penalties paid. The purchaser is entitled to the refund only if the purchaser's certificate of sale is not void and the purchaser provides proof satisfactory to the Mayor that the purchaser made the payment.”. (18) Section 47-1355(a)(2) is repealed.