need for Education students who require extended 0.227 $2,155 Level 2 ESY school year (ESY) services in their IEPs Additional funding to support the "Special summer school/program need for Education students who require extended 0.491 $4,661 Level 3 ESY school year (ESY) services in their IEPs Additional funding to support the "Special summer school/program need for Education students who require extended 0.489 $4,642 Level 4 ESY school year (ESY) services in their IEPs "(2) Pursuant to section 106a, allocations in addition to the grade level and supplemental allocations provided pursuant to section 105 and this section shall be provided in accordance with section 106a for students identified as at-risk.". (d) Section 106a(c) (D.C. Official Code § 38-2905.01(c)) is amended by striking the period at the end and inserting the phrase "; provided, that for students identified as both as atrisk and as participating in an alternative program or as adult learners, only the alternative program weighting shall apply." in its place. "Special Education Level 1 ESY 1496 1497 1498 1499 1500 1501 1502 1503 1504 1505 1506 1507 1508 1509 1510 1511 1512 1513 1514 1515 SUBTITLE B. ALTERNATIVE SCHOOLS Sec. 4011. Short title.