"Home Purchase Assistance Program Amendment Act of 2014".
[…] October 21, 1975 (D.C. Law 1-22; D.C. Official Code § 39-203(b)), is amended by striking the
phrase “but may not serve more than 2 consecutive terms”.
TITLE II. ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND REGULATION
SUBTITLE A. MANUFACTURER TASTING PERMIT
Sec. 2001. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Manufacturer Tasting Permit Amendment Act of
2014".
Sec. 2002. Title 25 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:
(a) The table of contents for Chapter 1 is amended by adding a new section designation to
read as follows:
“25-126. On-site sales consumption permit.”.
(b) Section 25-110(a)(2)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “The licensee may sell
beer to the consumer only in barrels, kegs, and sealed bottles,” and inserting the phrase “Except
as provided in § 25-126, the licensee may sell beer to the consumer only in barrels, cans, kegs,
and sealed bottles,” in its place.
(c) A new section 25-126 is added to read as follows:
Ҥ 25-126. On-site sales consumption permit.
“(a) The holder of a manufacturer’s license, class B, may apply for an on-site sales and
consumption permit in order to use a portion of the licensed premises for the on-premises sale,