and (f) shall apply as of July 1, 2015. SUBTITLE B. CAPITAL BIKESHARE CORPORATE SPONSORSHIP ESTABLISHMENT Sec. 6011. Short title. 69 DRAFT 2723 2724 2725 2726 2727 2728 2729 2730 2731 2732 2733 2734 2735 2736 2737 2738 2739 2740 2741 2742 2743 2744 2745 2746 2747 2748 2749 2750 2751 2752 2753 2754 2755 2756 2757 2758 2759 2760 2761 2762 2763 2764 This subtitle may be cited as the "Private Sponsorship of Capital Bikeshare Amendment Act of 2014". Sec. 6012. Section 5(a) of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, effective May 21, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-137; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.04(a)), is amended as follows: (a) Paragraph (4)(G)(iv) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; provided, that proceeds related to advertisements on bicycles, equipment, or facilities used for the purposes of the Bicycle Sharing program shall be deposited into the Bicycle Sharing Fund established by section 9h." in its place.