This subtitle may be cited as the "Manufacturer Tasting Permit Amendment Act of 2014". Sec. 2002. Title 25 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: (a) The table of contents for Chapter 1 is amended by adding a new section designation to read as follows: “25-126. On-site sales consumption permit.”. (b) Section 25-110(a)(2)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “The licensee may sell beer to the consumer only in barrels, kegs, and sealed bottles,” and inserting the phrase “Except as provided in § 25-126, the licensee may sell beer to the consumer only in barrels, cans, kegs, and sealed bottles,” in its place. (c) A new section 25-126 is added to read as follows: “§ 25-126. On-site sales consumption permit.