(d)(1) The money deposited into the Fund, and interest earned, shall not revert to the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia at the end of a fiscal year, or at any other time. (2) Subject to authorization in an approved budget and financial plan, any funds appropriated in the Fund shall be continually available without regard to fiscal year limitation. SUBTITLE Q. LAHDO ESTOPPELS Sec. 7161. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the "LAHDO Estoppels Amendment Act of 2014". Sec. 7162. Section 47-1005.01(c-1) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to read as follows: "(c-1)(1) Effective June 9, 2001, an existing or future lease entered into under the provisions of the Land Acquisition for Housing Development Opportunities Program, set forth in Chapter 45 of Title 10 of the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations (10 DCMR § 45) ("LAHDO"), shall be exempt from all taxes, assessments, and public charges related to the 136 DRAFT 5503 5504 5505 5506 5507 5508 5509 5510 5511 5512 5513 5514 5515 5516 5517 5518 5519 5520 5521 5522 5523 5524 5525 5526 5527 5528 5529 5530 5531 5532 5533 5534 5535 5536 5537 5538 5539 5540 5541