Sec. 7104. Repealer. The Residential Real Property Equity and Transparency Amendment Act of 2014, enacted on July 15, 2014 (D.C. Act 20-378; 61 DCR 7763), is repealed. SUBTITLE L. KELSEY GARDENS REDEVELOPMENT Sec. 7111. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the "Kelsey Gardens Redevelopment Amendment Act of 2014". Sec. 7112. Section 47-4625(a)(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to read as follows: "(2) Contain approximately 13,363 square feet of ground-level retail space; and". Sec. 7113. Applicability.