The amount of the rebate shall not exceed $1 million per tax year.". SUBTITLE D. INDUSTRIAL REVENUE BOND SECURITY INTEREST INSTRUMENT RECORDATION TAX EXEMPTION Sec. 7031. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the "Industrial Revenue Bond Security Interest Instrument Recordation Tax Exemption Amendment Act of 2014". Sec. 7032. Section 302 of the District of Columbia Deed Recordation Tax Act, approved March 2, 1962 (76 Stat. 11; D.C. Official Code § 42-1102), is amended as follows: (a) Paragraph (31) is amended by striking the word "and". (b) Paragraph (32) is amended by striking the period and inserting a semicolon in its place. (c) A new paragraph (33) is added to read as follows: "(33) A security interest instrument executed by a borrower in connection with a loan under the Industrial Revenue Bond Forward Commitment Program authorized by Subchapter II-B of Chapter 3 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code; provided, that unless waived by regulation, a certification by the Mayor that the security interest instrument is entitled to this exemption accompanies the security interest instrument at the time it is presented for recordation; and". SUBTITLE E. FISCAL YEAR 2014 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT AMENDMENTS Sec. 7041. Short title.