"Home Purchase Assistance Program Amendment Act of 2014".
[…] election, to public office who is not otherwise required to file a report pursuant to paragraph (1)
of this subsection shall file the certification required by paragraph (1)(G) of this subsection for
the preceding year.
“(C) A candidate for nomination for election, or election, to public office
who, as of May 15, 2014, had not filed a report for calendar year 2013 required by this section
and who was not otherwise required to file a report pursuant to paragraph (1) of this subsection
shall not be required to do so.”.
(b) Section 225(a) (D.C. Official Code § 1-1162.25(a)) is amended by striking the phrase
“Advisory Neighborhood Commissioners and members of the Washington Metropolitan Area
Transit Authority Board of Directors” and inserting the phrase “members of the Washington
Metropolitan Area Transit Authority Board of Directors” in its place.
SUBTITLE Q. ATTORNEY GENERAL ELECTION
Sec. 1161. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Attorney General 2014 Special Election Authorization