"(b) The credit claimed under this section in any one tax year may not exceed the taxpayer's tax liability under § 47-1806.03 for that year. The credit shall not be refundable. 98 DRAFT 3923 3924 3925 3926 3927 3928 3929 3930 3931 3932 3933 3934 3935 3936 3937 3938 3939 3940 3941 3942 3943 3944 3945 3946 3947 3948 3949 3950 3951 3952 3953 3954 3955 3956 3957 3958 3959 3960 3961 3962 3963 3964 "(c) For the purposes of this section, the term "alternative fuel" shall have the same meaning as provided in § 47-1806.12(f)(1).". (c) New sections 47-1807.10 and 47-1807.11 are added to read as follows: "§ 47-1807.10. Tax on corporations — Credits — Alternative fuel infrastructure credit. "(a) Beginning with the taxable year after December 31, 2013, through the taxable year ending December 31, 2026, there shall be allowed against the tax imposed on an eligible applicant by § 47-1807.02 a credit in the amount of 50% of the equipment and labor costs directly attributable to the purchase and installation of alternative fuel storage and dispensing or charging equipment on a qualified alternative fuel vehicle refueling property. "(b) The equipment and labor costs for which a tax credit may be claimed under this section shall not include costs associated with the: "(1) Purchase of land, or access to land, to be used as a qualified alternative fuel vehicle refueling property; "(2) Purchase of an existing qualified