the court, additional attorneys' fees in the amount of $300; "(ii) Notwithstanding sub-subparagraph (i) of this subparagraph, in cases requiring prolonged or complex representation not typically necessary to resolve an action filed under this chapter, including cases in which the purchaser incurs attorneys' fees and expenses under § 47-1382.01(a), other reasonable attorneys' fees incurred and specifically requested by the purchaser and approved by the court, on a case-by-case basis; provided, that additional attorneys' fees shall not be awarded if a tax sale is cancelled by the Mayor under § 471366, or where a purchaser is required to show good cause under subsection (c) of this section; and "(iii) Expenses actually incurred as follows: "(I) Filing fee charged by the Superior Court of the District of Columbia; "(II) Service of process fee, including fees incurred attempting to serve process; "(III) If a 2nd title search is conducted more than 6 months after the initial title search, a title search update fee, not to exceed $75; "(IV) Publication fee charged by a newspaper of general circulation in the