“47-4204. Underpayment of estimated tax by corporations, financial institutions, and unincorporated businesses.”. (b) A new Subchapter I-A is added to read as follows: “Subchapter I-A. Underpayment. "§ 47-4203. Underpayment of estimated tax by individuals. "(a) An individual shall pay 4 installments of estimated tax on the dates as provided in § 47-1812.08(i)(4) in the amounts provided under subsection (b) of this section. "(b)(1) The amount of each installment of estimated tax shall be the lesser of: "(A) The amount required under the annualized income method under paragraph (2) of this subsection, or "(B) Twenty-five percent of the lesser of: "(i) Ninety percent of the tax shown on the return for the taxable year