"Home Purchase Assistance Program Amendment Act of 2014".
[…] Code § 38-821.01 et seq.); and
"(23) Administer the Healthy Tots Fund and fulfill its other responsibilities under
the Healthy Tots Act of 2014, passed on 2nd reading on June 24, 2014 (Enrolled version of Bill
20-750).".
SUBTITLE I. CHARTER SCHOOL FACILITIES ALLOTMENT
Sec. 4081. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Charter School Facilities Allotment Amendment Act of
2014".
Sec. 4082. Section 109 of the Uniform Per Student Funding Formula for Public Schools
and Public Charter Schools Act of 1998, effective March 26, 1999 (D.C. Law 12-207; D.C.
Official Code § 38-2908), is amended by adding a new subsection (b-2) to read as follows:
"(b-2)(1) For Fiscal Years 2015 and 2016, the per pupil facility allowance for Public
Charter Schools shall be $3072.
"(2) For Fiscal Year 2017 and succeeding fiscal years, the per pupil facility
allowance for Public Charter Schools shall be $3100.
"(3) The facility allowance set forth in paragraphs (1) and (2) of this subsection