In determining the amounts to be financed, the Mayor shall consult with the Chief Financial Officer to determine if any funds appropriated for Debt Service, as defined in § 47-334(1), in excess of Debt Service requirements are available to reduce the amount of borrowing for the next bond issuance." in its place. 10 DRAFT 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 (d) Section 47-362 is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows: “(f) Notwithstanding § 47-363, any funds appropriated for Debt Service, as defined in § 47-334(1), in excess of Debt Service requirements: “(1) May not be reprogrammed, unless the Council approves the reprogramming request by resolution; and “(2) At the end of a fiscal year, any excess shall be transferred to the Capital Fund as Paygo.”. SUBTITLE F. GOVERNMENT FAMILY LEAVE PROGRAM Sec. 1051. Short title.