Uploaded by VIVOS
[…] However, there is such an account established by Treasury for those who routinely purchase US notes and bonds. A
description of this account may be found at 31 C.F.R., part 357 and specifically 31 C.F.R. §357.20. Those who assert that
everyone has such an account know nothing about such accounts. And there is no "public side" and "private side" for these
accounts.
19
4.4.6
14
15
16
17
20
21
Flaw 6: You cannot write sight drafts on the Treasury of the United States via this nonexistent account.
If you send any such sight draft to anyone, you will be prosecuted for violations of 18 USC §514 which provides as follows:
22
Sec. 514. Fictitious obligations
23
(a) Whoever, with the intent to defraud -
24
(1) draws, prints, processes, produces, publishes, or otherwise makes, or attempts or causes the same, within the
United States;
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
(2) passes, utters, presents, offers, brokers, issues, sells, or attempts or causes the same, or with like intent
possesses, within the United States; or
(3) utilizes interstate or foreign commerce, including the use of the mails or wire, radio, or other electronic
communication, to transmit, transport, ship, move, transfer, or attempts or causes the same, to, from, or through
the United States,
any false or fictitious instrument, document, or other item appearing, representing, purporting, or contriving
through scheme or artifice, to be an actual security or other financial instrument issued under the authority of
the United States, a foreign government, a State or other political subdivision of the United States, or an
organization, shall be guilty of a class B felony.
(b) For purposes of this section, any term used in this section that is defined in section 513(c) has the same
meaning given such term in section 513(c).
(c) The United States Secret Service, in addition to any other agency having such authority, shall have authority
to investigate offenses under this section.
39
Violations of this statute provide for a maximum period of 25 years imprisonment.
40
A friend of mine from Kooskia, Idaho attended a meeting where Jack Smith of Wrong Way Law spoke regarding this new
"redemption process."