Under the same statute, the school the student attended prior to the temporary placement must make individualized educational materials, including curricula and assignments, available to staff at the temporary placement. Alternatively, the school the student attended before the temporary placement can withhold these materials so long as it signs an “academic programming waiver” in which the school agrees to accept the academic coursework completed by the student in the temporary placement. 20-A Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 5162. When a student who has experienced an educational disruption is placed in a new school, staff at the new school “must be assigned to ensure the complete transfer of all records, grades and credits and all academic materials,” from the previous school to the new school no later than five school days after the student enrolls in the new school. 20-A Me. Rev. Stat.