Applies to forum selection and fee-shifting provisions © Copyright 2015, Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP. All Rights Reserved. 40 Forum Selection Provisions Section 115, “Forum Section Provisions”, provides: “The certificate of incorporation or the bylaws may require, consistent with applicable jurisdictional requirements, that any or all internal corporate claims shall be brought solely and exclusively in any or all of the courts in this State, and no provisions of the certificate of incorporation or the bylaws may prohibit bringing such claims in the courts of this State.” © Copyright 2015, Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP. All Rights Reserved. 41 Forum Selection Provisions • • • • Section 115 confirms the holding in Boilermakers Local 154 Retirement Fund v. Chevron Corporation, 73 A.3d 934 (Del.