See IRC §§ 542(a)(2) and 856(h)(1)(A); 26 U.S.C. §§ 542(a)(2) and 856(h)(1)(A). 15 The “look-through” mechanism is incorporated into the five/fifty rule through the application of Section 544(a)(1) of the Code, which provides that “[s]tock owned, directly or indirectly, by or for a corporation, partnership, estate, or trust shall be considered as being owned proportionately by its shareholders, partners, or beneficiaries.” IRC § 544(a)(1); 26 U.S.C. § 544(a)(1). 16 In addition to the “look-through” mechanism, the five/fifty rule generally applies the attribution rules of Code Section 544 in determining whether an individual will be considered as constructively owning stock that the individual does not actually