If it has, been, this section has no operation." Nor does the Code so flatly authorize agreements which displace its provisions. §4-103 (1)states that "the eflect of provisions of this Article may be varied by agreement.. ." (Emphasis added.) This does not say that parties can rewrite explicit provisions of the Code as they see fit.