The Commission recently proposed regulations to implement this statutory change. Net Worth Standards for Accredited Investors, Securities Act Release No. 33-9177, 76 Fed. Reg. 5307 (proposed Jan. 31, 2011) (to be codified at 17 C.ER. pts. 230, 239, 270 & 275). 106. Dodd-Frank Act, supra note 81, § 413, 124 Stat. at 1577 (to be codified at 15 U.S.C. § 77b). 107. 17 C.ER. § 230.504(a)(3) (2010) (offerings meeting the conditions of Rule 504 are "exempt from the Provisions of section 5 of the Act under section 3(b) of the Act"). 108. Id. § 230.505(a) (offerings meeting the conditions of Rule 505 are "exempt from the provisions of section 5 of the Act under section 3(b) of the Act"). 109. See 15 U.S.C.A. § 77r(a)-(b) (West 2009 & Supp. 2011). 110. See 15 U.S.C. § 77r(b)(4)(D) (2006).