First, "teachers' students" is a plural possessive phrase, and plural possessive phrases do not indicate that what is possessed (students) can only be viewed as possessed by all collectively. Second, the Texas Government Code, §312.003(b), states that "the singular includes the plural and the plural includes the singular unless expressly provided otherwise," indicating that an interpretation of "teachers'" as plural without the ability to view it as singular does not follow the rules of statutory construction.