Such costs may include costs associated with additional recordkeeping or reporting requirements; new taxes or fees; lost sales or profits; changes in market competition; or the need to purchase or modify equipment or services. For a person trapping deer under a Triple T or TTP permit, the adverse economic impact would be would be the cost of complying with the requirement to submit 15 valid CWD test results of "not detected" to the department prior to permit issuance. Parks and Wildlife Code, §43.357(a), authorizes a person to whom a breeder permit has been issued to "engage in the business of breeding breeder deer in the immediate locality for which the permit was issued" and to "sell, transfer to another person, or hold in captivity live breeder deer for the purpose of propagation." As a result, deer breeders are authorized to engage in business activities; namely, the purchase and sale of breeder deer.