The agency disagrees with the contention that the timing requirement is inconsistent with TxDMV's rules. The general deadlines for transferring motor vehicle titles are provided in Texas Transportation Code, §501.0234, and TxDMV's rule at 10 TAC §215.144. As provided by Section 501.0234(f), a seller does not violate a titling deadline "during the time the seller is making a good faith effort to comply." For purposes of the proposed documentary fee rule at paragraph (2)(D)(ii), the seller could include costs incurred while the seller is making a good-faith effort to comply with the deadline, as provided by Section 501.0234(f).