The restitution order can be crippling for a dealership and may not even result in a refund to customers if the dealership goes out of business. Setting aside a reserve to cover a restitution order is too disruptive to dealership business." The agency disagrees with this precomment for three reasons. First, this prohibition would be inconsistent with Texas Finance Code, §348.006(g)(2), which provides: "This section does not . . . require that the commissioner approve a specific documentary fee amount before a retail seller charges the fee." Second, the OCCC believes that setting up a reserve account for the portion of all documentary fees above $150 is a prudent practice, and several sellers have set up this type of account for documentary fees over $125. Third, if a reserve account is impractical for a seller, the seller could