could have led to a holding that knowledge was required for both-although case law in other states, such as Ohio, shows that adoption of a stronger presumption does not necessarily stop courts from readily inferring strict liability in comparable settings. 133. MINN. STAT. § 609.02(9) (2009); WIS. STAT. § 939.23(6) (2005); see also KAN. STAT. ANN. § 21-5204(b) (Supp. 2011) ("Proof of a culpable mental state does not require proof . .. that the accused had knowledge of the age of a minor, even though age is a material element of the crime with which the accused is charged."); N.Y. PENAL LAW § 15.20(3) (McKinney 2009) ("[Klnowledge by the defendant of the age of [a] child is not an element of any ... offense and it is not, unless expressly so provided, a defense . .. that the defendant did not know the age of the child . . . .").