IV (2004), available at http://www2.fbi.gov/ucr/cius 04/documents/CIUS2004.pdf ("Each of these programs produces valuable information about aspects of the Nation's crime problem .... [T]he information they produce together provides a more comprehensive panorama of the Nation's crime problem than either could produce alone."). 59. 42 U.S.C. § 14142(a) (instructing the Attorney General to "acquire data about the use of excessive force by law enforcement officers"). 60. E.g., CONTACTS CHRISTINE EITH & MATTHEW R. DUROSE, U.S. DEP'T OF JUSTICE, POLICE AND THE PUBLIC, 2008, at 1 (2011), available at BETWEEN http://bjs.ojp.usdoj.gov/content/pub/pdf/cpp08.pdf (summarizing the findings of the 2008 PPCS and noting highlights such as that an "estimated 9 out of 10