must take any measures reasonably necessary (through periodic reviews of fund investments and the delegate’s procedures in connection with investment decisions and prompt review of the adviser’s actions in the event of the default of a security or event of insolvency with respect to the issuer of the security or any guarantee or demand feature to which it is subject that requires notification of the Commission under paragraph (f)(2) of this section by reference to Form N-CR (§ 274.222 of this chapter)) to assure that the guidelines and procedures are being followed. 116 * * * * * 3. Section 270.12d3-1(d)(7)(v) is amended by removing the reference to “270.2a7(a)(18)” and adding in its place the phrase “270.2a-7(a)(16)”; 4. Section 270.31a-1(b)(1) is amended by removing the phrase “(as defined in § 270.2a-7(a)(9) or § 270.2a-7(a)(18) respectively)” and adding in its place the phrase “(as defined in § 270.2a-7(a)(9) or “§ 270.2a-7(a)(16) respectively)”. PART 274—FORMS PRESCRIBED UNDER THE INVESTMENT COMPANY ACT OF 1940 5. The authority citation for part 274 continues to read in part as follows: Authority: 15 U.S.C. 77f,