Historic Properties; (3) initiate Tribal consultation to request the that the Tribe provide concurrence on the area of potential effects; (4) determine whether these Historic Properties are eligible for the National Register; and (5) determine whether the effects on these properties are adverse, in which case the FHWA must notify the ACHP. 2. The Indian Graves and Records Act The Indian Graves and Records Act (“IGRA”) requires all persons in Washington to refrain from “knowingly remov[ing], mutilat[ing], defac[ing], injur[ing], or destroy[ing] any cairn or grave of any native Indian. . . .” RCW § 27.44.040(1). That section also states “[p]ersons disturbing native Indian graves through inadvertence, including disturbance through construction, . . . or any other activity, shall reinter the human remains under the supervision of the appropriate Indian tribe.” Id. Those who knowingly disturb a native Indian grave are guilty of a Class C felony.