The same or similar use of the word “claim” appears in various places in the U.S. Code to denote assertions made by the vendors or manufacturers of food or agricultural products, both within the NLEA, see 21 U.S.C.A. § 343(q)(5)(C) (“the requirements of such subparagraphs shall not apply to such food if the label, labeling, or advertising of such food does not make any claim with respect to the nutritional value of such food”), and elsewhere, see, e.g., 7 U.S.C. § 2105(a) (“false or unwarranted claims in behalf of cotton or its products or false or unwarranted statements with respect to the quality, value, or use of any competing product.”); 7 U.S.C.A. § 2617(f)(2) (“no advertising or sales promotion program shall make any reference to private brand names or use false or unwarranted claims in 22 behalf of potatoes or their products”).