GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2013 SESSION LAW 2014-115
[…] representative from each of the following:
a.
The public at large.
b.
North Carolina Coalition Against Human Trafficking.
c.
A faith-based shelter or benefits organization providing services to
victims of human trafficking.
d.
A district attorney.attorney or an assistant district attorney.
office
(3)
The Governor shall appoint one representative from each of the following:
a.
The Department of Labor.
b.
The Department of Justice.
Page 32
Session Law 2014-115
House Bill 1133-Ratified
c.
The Department of Public Safety.
d.
A health care representative."
SECTION 48. G.S. 115C-64.16(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) Grants. – Any grants awarded by the Commission may be spent over a five-year
period from the initial award. Grants may be awarded for new or existing projects."
SECTION 49. Reserved.
SECTION 49.2. G.S. 115C-174.13 reads as rewritten:
"§ 115C-174.13. Public records exemption.
(a)
Until the State Board of Education designates that a test is released, any test
developed, adopted, or provided by the State Board of Education, as provided in this Article, is