There is no language of withdrawal and reservation in the granting language of Section 10. However, in providing that state school trust land “granted for educational purposes shall be disposed of only at public sale, and at a price not less than ten dollars per acre,” or “leased for periods of not more than five years,” Section 11 of the Enabling Act concludes that the land granted “shall not be subject to pre-emption, homestead entry, or any other entry under the laws of the United States, whether surveyed or unsurveyed, but shall be reserved for school purposes only.” After approval of surveys of public lands identifying sections 16 and 36, or inDecember 2012 8 Environmental & Land Use Law trust lands have produced revenue for an even longer period in reliance on state created water rights.28 This answers in the negative the question whether implication of a