Although the Code section 6664 regulations have not been amended in this manner, it is still possible that reliance on an opinion with a Circular 230 disclaimer is prohibited under the general principles in Reg. § 1.6664-4(b)(1), which provides in part: "Reliance on . . . professional advice. . . constitutes reasonable cause and good faith if, under all the circumstances, such reliance was reasonable and the taxpayer acted in good faith." c.