Cf. Kiobel, 133 S. Ct. at 1668-1669 (discussing reciprocity concerns for treatment of U.S. citizens in foreign courts). Finally, the court of appeals erred in ruling that because the “discovery is directed at third-party banks, Argentina’s sovereign immunity” under the FSIA “is not affected.” 15 Pet. App. 3; id. at 19-20. Section 1609 provides that “the property in the United States of a foreign state shall be immune” from attachment and execution, 28 U.S.C. 1609 (emphasis added), and such immunity therefore “inheres in the property itself,” Rubin, 637 F.3d at 799. Of course, the ultimate ability of a judgment creditor to attach or execute against sovereign property does not vary depending upon the party from