Lakeworld Properties, Inc., 396 F. Supp. 175, 181-82 (N.D. Cal. 1975); Wiggins v. Lynn, 406 F. Supp. 338, 345 (E.D. Tex. 1975). See also Walsh, supra note 14, at 269 (noting that the OILSR takes the position that a ratio of out of state sales in excess of several percent raises a presumption that the development is interstate and subject to the ILSFDA). At the time of his article Mr. Walsh was a realty specialist for OILSR and his comments were made on behalf of the OILSR. 38 See Walsh, supra note 14, at 269. 39 Id. 15 U.S.C. § 1701(4) (Supp. V 1981) defines "common promotional plan" as "a plan, undertaken by a single developer or group of developers acting in concert, to offer lots for sale or lease; where such land is offered for sale by such a developer or group of developers acting in concert, and such land is contiguous or is known, designated, or advertised as a common unit or by a common name, such land shall be presumed, without regard to the number of lots covered by each individual offering, as being offered for sale or lease as part of a common promotional plan." 15 U.S.C. § 1701(4) (Supp. V 1981).