the exception greater breadth and to the states leeway to prohibit not only the union shop,52 which in its classic form requires membership in a labor organization, but also less onerous union security arrangements such as agency shop agreements, sa which generally do not require membership in a labor 'Organization as the word membership is usually used. 5' States are given the authority by Section 14 (b) to enact right-towork laws, interpret them and enforce them.as This power is limited, however, and "begins only with actual negotiation and exeuction of the type of agreement described by Section 14 (b) ."56 State courts, for example, may not enjoin picketing for a union shop which is pro27, 29 U,S.C. § 164(b) (1970): "Nothing In this subchapter shan be construed as authorizing the execution or application of agreements requiring membership in a labor organization as a condition of employment In any State or Territory in which such execution or application Is prohibited by State or Territoral law, 28. Retail Clerks Local 1625 v.