L. Rev. 95, 152 (observing that the laws protect farmland by limiting nuisance lawsuits, but do not affect the application of environmental regulations). 4 Hand, supra note 2, at 307 (noting priority in usage is consistent with the coming to the nuisance defense). 5 See, e.g., Neil D. Hamilton, Right-to-Farm Laws Reconsidered: Ten Reasons Why Legislative Efforts to Resolve Agricultural Nuisances May Be Ineffective, 3 Drake J. Agric. L. 103, 103–06 (1998); Hand, supra note 2, at 297–98 (implying right-to-farm laws protect farms by limiting nuisance suits). 6 Ala. Code § 6-5-127(a) (LexisNexis Supp. 2004) (applying to any qualifying “agricultural, manufacturing, or other industrial plant or establishment, farming operation facility, or any racetrack for automobiles or motorcycles”); Ga. Code Ann. § 41-1-7(b)(3)(F)–(G), (b)(3.1) (1997 & Supp. 2005) (protecting the processing and packaging of eggs and the manufacturing of feed for poultry or livestock, as well as food and forest products processing plants); Ind.