Moreover, EPA’s suggestion that cooperatives build or contract for electric supply from lower-emitting sources is unlikely to be practicable and will result in unreliable electric supply to rural customers at extraordinary rates. Many small investor-owned utilities also face the same paragraph to taken into consideration, among other factors, the remaining useful life of the existing source to which such standard applies”), 40 C.F.R. §§ 60.22(b)(3) (requiring EPA, in promulgating emission guideline documents, to provide States “information on the costs … of applying each system to designated facilities”), 60.22(b)(5) (emission guideline must reflect “the application of the best system of emission reduction (considering the cost of such reduction)”; subcategorization, with “different emission guidelines or compliance times or both for different sizes, types, and classes of designated facilities” is required “when costs of control, physical limitations, geographical location, or similar factors make subcategorization appropriate.”). 126 Id.