In addition, the EPA can authorize any changes made to an SSMP under the Title V permit program through “operational flexibility.” Under 40 C.F.R. § 70.4(d)(3)(viii), Title V permitting programs “must allow changes within a permitted facility without requiring a permit revision, if the changes are not modifications under any provision of title I of the act and the changes do not exceed the emissions allowable under the permit.”61 The term “modification” as defined in § 112 of Title I of the CAA includes “any physical change in, or change in the method of operation of, a major source which increases the actual emissions of any hazardous air pollutant emitted by such source by more than a de minimis amount or which