See Truax v. Raich, 239 U.S. 33, 42 (1915). 14 ARIZONA DREAM ACT COALITION V. BREWER responsible for certifying aliens’ right to work in the United States); 8 U.S.C. § 1324a(b)(1)(C)(ii) (providing that a document is valid as evidence of employment authorization if “the Attorney General finds [it], by regulation, to be acceptable” for that purpose); see also 8 U.S.C. § 1103(g)(2) (authorizing Attorney General to “perform such other acts as the Attorney General determines to be necessary” to enforce the nation’s immigration laws); 8 C.F.R. § 274a.12 (establishing classes of noncitizens authorized to work in the United States).