III § 4. Since 1975, that data has been published in a report called Redistricting Data Summary File, pursuant to Public Law 94-171. See, Public Law 94-171. The Attorney General and the Interveners concede that Art. III §4 requires use of census data “in so far as such census and the information tabulation necessary [for thereof purport apportionment],” to and Department data certainly continues to do so. give the the Census Since the very first census in 1790, this census data has followed the concept of “usual residence,” defined as, “the place where a person lives and